TATIN DESIGN ENTERPRISES

Terms & Privacy

TATIN Design Enterprises GmbH

Basel: Kirschgartenstrasse 7, 4051 Basel, Schweiz

+ 41 61 261 60 37 | Mail 

 

München: Isarwinkel 6, 81379 München, Deutschland 

+49 172 83 11 917 | Mail

Member of the TATIN Association for Design, Communication & Strategy 

DE | EN

TERMS & PRIVACY

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Welcome to the TATIN Design Enterprises Website (subsequently Website). Please read carefully through the following terms and conditions of use (subsequently Terms) which govern your use of this website.

 

By entering and using this Website, you unconditionally agree to these Terms. The Terms can be subject to changes; portions of each section can be modified, changed, added or removed solely by TATIN Design Enterprises at any time. Modifications will be posted on the Website.

 

 

COMPANY INFORMATION

This Website is owned, registered and maintained by TATIN Design Enterprises GmbH

The legal address is as follows:

 

TATIN Design Enterprises GmbH

Kirschgartenstrasse 7

Postfach

4010 Basel

Switzerland

 

Phone + 41 61 261 60 37

oliver.notexisting@nodomain.commayer@tatin.notexisting@nodomain.cominfo

 

 

OWNERSHIP RIGHTS

TATIN Design Enterprises owns all rights, title and interest in and to this Website.


 

USE OF WEBSITE MATERIALS

TATIN Design Enterprises owns all copyrights for all material on this Website or has the valid approval from a third party to use the material on the Website.

 

The TATIN Design Enterprises Website and all content on this Website including, but not limited to, artwork, audio-visual material, charts, data, drawings, graphics, icons, illustrations, images, information, logos, photographs, reports, text, user interfaces, video material, visual interfaces (subsequently identified as Content), is the property solely of TATIN Design Enterprises, unless otherwise credited.

 

Every reasonable attempt has been made to identify third party proprietary rights. TATIN Design Enterprises apologizes for any errors or omissions that may occur. They will be corrected in subsequent updates of the credits section of the Website. Please contact us should you discover any inconsistencies or have any corrections.

 

No part of this Website may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any way for commercial purposes. Use of materials or any content from this Website without TATIN Design Enterprises’ prior written consent and permission is strictly prohibited. Any action resulting in an infringement of the before mentioned copyright notice may result in legal proceedings.

 

The content on this Website is for informational purposes only. Any content on this Website can be modified, replaced, removed or deleted by TATIN Design Enterprises at any time without prior notice.

 

 

DISCLAIMER

This Website and all information displayed on this Website are provided "as is" without any warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including warranty for non-infringement of third party rights. Although TATIN Design Enterprises takes all reasonable care to ensure that the information displayed on this Website is correct and complete and to update it in regular intervals, TATIN Design Enterprises makes no representations, warranties or assurances as to the completeness, accuracy, adequacy, reliability or up-to-datedness of such information.

 

Access to this Website is at your own risk. In no event, TATIN Design Enterprises, its officers, representatives, employees or agents shall be liable for any damage, loss, claim or injury of any kind resulting from your access, or inability to access, the Website, or from your reliance on any information provided on the Website, including but not limited to viruses that may infect computer equipment, software or data.

 

Any communication and transmission of data by way of electronic mail and the Internet is considered as neither safe nor confidential and occurs at your own risk. TATIN Design Enterprises disclaims all liability or responsibility in case of incomplete, inaccurate or intercepted transmission of information or for any tampering via the Internet of your computer system by unauthorized parties. The sender of any communication and transmission of data to the Website shall be solely responsible for the content and information provided.

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT FOR WWW.TDE.TATIN.INFO

TATIN Design Enterprises takes the protection of your personal data very seriously and handles it in line with the Swiss Data Protection Act (Bundesgesetz über den Datenschutz DSG) and the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR (Datenschutzgrundverordnung DSGVO) of the European Union.

 

The purpose of this Data Protection Statement is to inform you about the type of personal data that will be collected when you use the TATIN Design Enterprises website during your visit and how we will process, use, and protect such data.

 

 

COOKIES

Our Website uses Cookies. Cookies are small text files saved on your computer or mobile device that your computer or mobile device can retrieve when you access our website at a later time. Cookies do not contain any personal data and we do not merge the data in cookies with data from other sources.

 

We use cookies for the purpose of adjusting our offerings optimally to best meet the needs of the users of our website. Some cookies remain saved on your computer or mobile device until you will delete them. This enables us to recognize your browser at your next visit on our website.

 

Cookies do not harm your computer or mobile device and do not contain any viruses.

 

If you do not want cookies saved on your computer, please adjust your browser settings so saving cookies is impossible or you are asked for express consent before any cookies are saved (opt-in). Please note that you may have to change the settings in each browser you use to access this website and that not all functions of this website may be available to you if you object to the use of cookies.

 

 

AUTOMATED DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING BY OUR BROWSER

As with every website, our server automatically collects the following information and temporarily saves it in server log files, which are transmitted by your browser unless you have deactivated such function:

 

- the IP address of the computer transmitting the request
- the client’s file request
- the http response code
- the volume of data transmitted
- the website from which you access our website (referrer URL)
- the date and time of the server request
- the type, version and language of your browser
- the operating system on the computer transmitting the request

 

Our server log files are not evaluated based on personal use. We cannot allocate this data to specific persons at any time. Also, we do not merge this data with data from other sources.

 

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service offered by Google Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “Google”). Google Analytics uses small text files called cookies, which are saved on your computer to facilitate analysis of your website use. The information collected relates to your operating system, browser and IP address, the website you accessed previously (referrer URL), and the date and time of your visit to our website. The information generated by cookies regarding your use of our website typically is transmitted to and saved on a Google server in the United States. If and when IP anonymization is activated on this website, Google will reduce your IP address for transmission among member states of the European Union or to other member states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will your full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and then reduced. At our request, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of our website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide us with other services relating to website activity and Internet use. The IP address transmitted from your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google.

 

As mentioned above, you may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser software. In addition, you can object to Google’s collection of data generated by cookies relating to your use of our website (including your IP address) as well as to its dissemination of the data. To do so, download and install the browser plug-in available at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

 

The use of Google Analytics is in compliance with the requirements upon which German data protection agencies and Google have agreed.

 

The third-party provider’s data protection statement is available at http://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/privacy.

 

The data processing is in accordance with Art. 6 paragraph 1 lit. a (consent) and/or (legitimate interest) of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR (Datenschutzgrundverordnung DSGVO) of the European Union.

 

 

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY

You provide to us your personal data by e-mail or via our website on a voluntary basis. We use this data to process our contractual relationship with you and/or your inquiries or orders, to conduct market research or opinion polls.

 

 

TRANSMISSION TO THIRD PARTIES

We will not transmit any personal data, which you provide to us to any third parties. Personal data will be transmitted only

 

- if you have given prior consent

 

- to sub-contractors who need to receive and use such data for the purpose of fulfilling specific orders if required by us to process your inquiries, orders and use of our services

 

- to service providers bound by instructions, if required to process your order data in accordance with the law

 

- to parties entitled to obtain such data, if required to comply with statutory obligations

 

Where we engage sub-contractors or service providers for carrying out specific processing activities on behalf of us, the same data protection obligations are imposed on them by way of a contract.

 

 

YOUR RIGHTS

At any time, at no cost to you and without providing any reason you can request information regarding the data relating to you which is saved in our systems as well as information regarding the origin, recipients or categories of recipients to whom such data has been transmitted and why such data has been saved.

 

In addition, by law, you are entitled to have your personal data corrected, blocked or deleted. Also, you can revoke your consent to the use of your data at any time and without having to provide a reason. Should you have any reason to suspect that your data is processed in violation of the Data Protection Act or your legal rights under the Data Protection Act were violated in any other way, you may file a complaint with the Supervising Authority. In Switzerland, the Supervising Authority is the Federal Data Protection and Information Officer (FDPIC).

 

Please address any requests for information, inquiries, objections to the processing of your data, and any questions you may have to the following address:

 

TATIN Design Enterprises GmbH

Kirschgartenstrasse 7

Postfach

4010 Basel

Switzerland

 

Phone + 41 61 261 60 37

oliver.notexisting@nodomain.commayer@tatin.notexisting@nodomain.cominfo
 

 

TATIN Design Enterprises takes the protection of your personal data very seriously and handles it in line with the Swiss Data Protection Act (Bundesgesetz über den Datenschutz DSG) and the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR (Datenschutzgrundverordnung DSGVO) of the European Union.

 

Basel, August 2018

 


Durch Nutzung dieser Website stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Datenschutzbestimmungen >